?

0sid0wilson0's Journal

Name:
#0 DJ STAR SCREAM
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
this is a community 4 #0 sid wilson from slipknot.feel free 2 post pics or info about him, and lj icons.anything about sid is welcom.u can also post pics of your sid stuff 2.tour dates r also alowed.

ABOUT ME

my name is kevin.i am the maintainer of this community.i am a huge sid fan.hes my fav member in slipknot.my lj is sid0wilson0.i want 2 give props 2 ekomstop420.if it wasent 4 her their would be no sid community and she also got me a back ground.realitysgonemad 4 showing me how 2 post pics in the profile.

OTHER SLIPKNOT COMMUNITYS

3chris3fehn3
5craig5jones5
joey_jordison
joeyjordison
mick_thomson
pur1ty


[Profiles - Sid Wilson]
—————————————

Sid Wilson #0 Was born on March 15, 1978.

Sid is very sarcastic.

Sid is the crowdsurfer of the band.

Sid is #0 and is the DJ in the band.

Sid wears a gas mask. He has quite a few, about 15 of them. He names them all.

Sid claims to suffer from organic brian syndrome. "Wearing this mask prevents the oxygen from going to my skull. I get hallucinations and stuff. Half the time, I don't know what's going on around me. Its up to the clown to intimidate me and keep me in line."

Sid used to make a habit of setting himself on fire, until fire marshals threatened to have him arrested for attempted suicide.

Sid has a solo project, for which he goes by the name DJ Starscream.

Sid is pretty good at scratching while his records are on fire. However because of the fire marshals, practicing of this is prohibited.

Sid is the youngest member of the band.

Sid fights with Shawn #6 onstage.

Sid's family is from England.

Joey describes Sid as a "ladies' man"


INSTRUMENTS
Vestax PDX 2000 turntables
Sony MDR-V700DJ Headphones
Rane 10" TTM4 mixer / Vestax 05 mixer
Shure M447 Cartridges (needles)


HOBBIES-Cooking

Model with modelling clay

Snowboarding

NICKNAME:monkeyboy

FAV MOVIES AND ALBUMS

MOVIES
1. DRUNKEN MASTER 2
2. BLACK MASK
3. MAN ON THE MOON
4. EVIL DEAD
5. EVIL DEAD 2
6. ARMY OF DARKNESS
7. PHANTASM


CURRENT ALBUMS:
1. HED: DROOL
2. NINE INCH NAILS: THE FRAGILE


SOUNDTRACKS:
1. BELLY
2. BLACK MASK

PETS:
dog named mr. wilson
















0sid0wilson0
LJ Barcode
LJ username:

Statistics